Home / Discover / People

The Shape of Water

2017
as The Asset

El laberinto del fauno

2006
as Fauno / Pale Man

Hellboy

2004
as Abe Sapien

Hocus Pocus

1993
as Billy Butcherson

Hocus Pocus 2

2022
as Billy Butcherson

Crimson Peak

2015
as Edith's Mother / Lady Sharpe

Falling Skies

2011
as Cochise

Batman Returns

1992
as Thin Clown

Legion

2010
as Ice Cream Man

Doom

2005
as Dr. Carmack Imp / Sewer Imp

Quarantine

2008
as Thin Infected Man

The Time Machine

2002
as Spy Morlock

The Watch

2012
as Hero Alien

The Bye Bye Man

2017
as The Bye Bye Man

Magic Kid

1993
as Clown in Office

Carnies

2010
as Ratcatcher

Beneath The Leaves

2019
as James Whitley

Adaptation.

2002
as Augustus Margary

The Wager

2007
as Peter Barrett

Cruel Will

2013
as Adrian

5th Passenger

2018
as Langdon

No Touching

2016
as Kripke

Nosferatu

as Count Orlock

Men in Suits

2012
as Doug Jones

Spirit Hunters

2012
as Randolph

Space Command

2020
as Dor Neven

The Ultimate Legacy

2016
as Hawthorne

Sudden Death!

2010
as Jonathan Wright

Innocent Blood

2013
as Carl Grierr

Nobility

2017
as Dr. Allard

John Dies at the End

2012
as Roger North

Steven Spielberg's Movie

2001
as Donald Columbus

Raze

2013
as Joseph

Rock Jocks

2013
as Smoking Jesus

Nobility

2017
as Dr. Allard

Night Angel

1990
as Ken

Absentia

2011
as Walter Lambert

Mimic

1997
as Long John #2

Mystery Men

1999
as Pencilhead

The Danger Element

2017
as Doctor Elymas

Dust of War

2013
as Jebediah Strumm

Lady in the Water

2006
as Tartutic #4

The Boogeys

2017
as Sycophant

Hell's Kitty

2018
as Father Damien

The Darkling

2000
as Shadow Master

The Candy Shop

2010
as Candy Shop Owner

My Name Is Jerry

2009
as Jerry Arthur

Bug Buster

1998
as Mother Bug

Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms

2006
as Abe Sapien (voice)

We've Forgotten More Than We Ever Knew

2016
as The Man from the Pool

Denial

1998
as Ghost

Savage Water

1979
as Dean Farris

The Benchwarmers

2006
as Number 7 Robot

Monkeybone

2001
as Yeti

Stuck on You

2003
as Space Alien #2

Super Capers

2009
as Special Agent Smith #1

Gehenna: Where Death Lives

2016
as Creepy Old Man

Three Kings

1999
as Dead Iraqi Soldier

Tank Girl

1995
as Additional Ripper

Angel of Death

2009
as Dr. Rankin

Guest Star

Episode Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Hush
1999
Episode The Strain
White Light
2016
Episode The Ready Room
Doug Jones
2019
Episode Rock Me Baby
I Love You, You Don't Love Me
2004
Episode The Outer Limits (1995)
To Tell the Truth
1998
Episode What We Do in the Shadows
Ancestry
2019
Episode The Strain
New York Strong
2016
Episode Kenan & Kel
Attack of The Bug Man
1998
Episode Bone Chillers
Mummy Dearest
1996
Episode What We Do in the Shadows
The Escape
2021
Episode Inside Of You
The Shape of Water’s DOUG JONES: A Kind Creature
2022
Episode Fear Itself
Skin & Bones
2008
Episode Good vs Evil
Evilator
1999
Episode What We Do in the Shadows
Baron's Night Out
2019
Episode DuckTales (2017)
The Trickening!
2020
Episode CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Revenge Is Best Served Cold
2002
Episode The Strain
Gone But Not Forgotten
2016
Episode The Flash (2014)
Rogue Air
2015
Episode The Outer Limits (1995)
Relativity Theory
1998
Episode The Strain
Identity
2015
Episode What We Do in the Shadows
Pilot
2019
Episode The Outer Limits (1995)
Sarcophagus
1998
Episode The Strain
BK, NY
2015
Episode Fallout: Nuka Break
Episode 2
2011
Episode Retarded Policeman
GILF
2008
Episode Fallout: Nuka Break
Episode 3
2011
Episode Retarded Policeman
Mime
2008
Episode What We Do in the Shadows
City Council
2019
Episode What We Do in the Shadows
The Trial
2019
Episode Arrow
Broken Arrow
2015
Episode Star Trek: Short Treks
First Comtact: Kaminar
1970