Home / Discover / People

Merrin Dungey

English
  • Gender Female
  • On Other Sites IMDB

Malcolm in the Middle

2000
as Kitty Kenarban

The Resident

2018
as Claire Thorpe

Alias

2001
as Francine "Francie" Calfo

Summerland

2004
as Susannah Rexford

Conviction (2016)

2016
as Maxine Bohen

The King of Queens

1998
as Kelly Palmer

The Fix

2019
as Maxine Bohen

Deep Impact

1998
as Sheila Bradley

The Diabolical

2015
as Mrs. Wallace

Edtv

1999
as Ms. Seaver

L!fe Happens

2011
as Hester

Hollywood Heights

2012
as Ellie Moss

Guest Star

Episode The King of Queens
China Syndrome (2)
2007
Episode Malcolm in the Middle
Quarantunes Reunion
2020
Episode Seinfeld
The Bookstore
1998
Episode Better Off Ted
Beating a Dead Workforce
2010
Episode Shameless (US)
Lazarus
2014
Episode Rizzoli & Isles
It Takes a Village
2014
Episode Star Trek: Picard
Remembrance
2020
Episode The West Wing
Post Hoc, Ergo Propter Hoc
1999
Episode Comic Remix
Episode #113
2002
Episode Good vs Evil
Cliffhanger
1999
Episode Malcolm in the Middle
Kitty's Back
2004
Episode Chasing Life
What To Expect When You're Expecting Chemo
2014
Episode Martin
Girlfriend
1995
Episode Grey's Anatomy
The Other Side of This Life (1)
2007
Episode Grey's Anatomy
The Other Side of This Life (2)
2007
Episode Friends
The One Where Paul's the Man
2000
Episode Caroline in the City
Caroline and the Buyer
1997
Episode American Horror Stories
Rubber(wo)Man (1)
2021
Episode Better Off Ted
The Great Repression
2010
Episode American Horror Stories
Rubber(wo)Man (2)
2021
Episode Jesse
Kurt Slips, Niagara Falls
2000
Episode Malcolm in the Middle
Carnival
2001
Episode Curb Your Enthusiasm
The Doll
2001
Episode Babylon 5
Messages from Earth
1996
Episode CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Road to Recovery
2014
Episode Boston Legal
Angel of Death
2007
Episode Castle (2009)
Den of Thieves
2010
Episode Backstrom
Enemy Of My Enemies
2015
Episode Chasing Life
Death Becomes Her
2014
Episode The King of Queens
Crappy Birthday
1999
Episode Premium Blend
Episode 306
2000
Episode Murphy Brown
From the Terrace
1997
Episode Malcolm in the Middle
Dinner Out
2000
Episode Star Trek: Lower Decks
No Small Parts
2020
Episode American Horror Stories
Game Over
2021
Episode Malcolm in the Middle
Houseboat
2001
Episode The King of Queens
China Syndrome (1)
2007
Episode The Closer
Heart Attack
2010
Episode The King of Queens
Fatty McButterpants
2000
Episode Living Single
Woman to Woman
1996
Episode Malcolm in the Middle
Sleepover
2000
Episode ER
When the Bough Breaks
1997