Home / Discover / People

Parminder Nagra


Aliases
  • Parminder Kaur Nagra
English español
  • Born In Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK
  • Born October 5, 1975
  • Gender Female
  • On Other Sites IMDB

Five Feet Apart

2019
as Dr. Noor Hamid

The Blacklist

2013
as Meera Malik

Bird Box

2018
as Dr. Lapham

Alcatraz

2012
as Lucy Banerjee

Ella Enchanted

2004
as Areida

ER

1994
as Neela Rasgotra

Bend It Like Beckham

2002
as Jesminder 'Jess' Kaur Bhamra

Fortitude

2015
as Dr. Sarinda Khatri

In Your Dreams

2007
as Charlie

Donovan Quick

2000
as Radhika

Twenty8K

2012
as Deeva Jani

Turning World

1997
as Sabina

Horrid Henry: The Movie

2011
as Miss Lovely

Compulsion

2008
as Anjika Indrani

The Swap

as Hotel Receptionist

Second Generation

2003
as Heere Sharma / Sonali Sharma

Intergalactic

2021
as Rebecca Harper

Piney: The Lonesome Pine

2019
as Bus Driver (voice)

DI Ray

2022
as Rachita Ray

Awaken

2021
as Rakhi Singh

Kingmakers

2022
as Rhada

Tere Ishq Nachaya

2010
as Harpreet (Kamal's cousin)

Reckless

2013
as Susan

Postman Pat: The Movie

2014
as Nisha Bains (voice)

Always And Everyone

1999
as Sunita Verma

Batman: Gotham Knight

2008
as Cassandra (voice)

King Girl

1996
as Ayshe (as Parminder K. Nagra)

Guest Star

Episode Ben 10 (2016)
Drive You Crazy
2017
Episode Elementary
Fit to Be Tied
2018
Episode Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Wake Up
2017
Episode Elementary
Whatever Remains, However Improbable
2018
Episode Tron: Uprising
Price of Power
2012
Episode God Friended Me
Que Sera Sera
2019
Episode The Whole Truth
Liars
2010
Episode The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Neil Patrick Harris/Parminder Nagra/Bellrays
2006
Episode God Friended Me
Coney Island Cyclone
2018
Episode Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Lockup
2016
Episode Holby City
The Trouble with the Truth
2000
Episode Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
BOOM
2017
Episode God Friended Me
17 Years
2018
Episode God Friended Me
Ready Player Two
2019
Episode NCIS: Los Angeles
Expiration Date
2015
Episode Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Uprising
2016
Episode Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Broken Promises
2017
Episode Casualty
Next of Kin
1998
Episode Casualty
Land of Hope
1996
Episode Judge John Deed
Exacting Justice
2001
Episode Psych
Juliet Takes a Luvvah
2013
Episode God Friended Me
The Road to Damascus
2019
Episode black-ish
Hero Pizza
2020