Home / Discover / People

Daisy May Cooper


Aliases
  • Daisy Cooper
English
  • Born In Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, UK
  • Born August 1, 1986
  • Gender Female
  • On Other Sites IMDB Instagram TheMovieDB.com
  • Created April 6, 2019 by
    Administrator admin
  • Modified November 16, 2022 by
    Troy Barnes

Avenue 5

2020
as Sarah

Taskmaster

2015
as Daisy May Cooper

This Country

2017
as Kerry Mucklowe

The Witchfinder

2022
as Thomasine Gooch

Rain Dogs

as Cash Carraway

Writer

Episode Avenue 5
Are You a Spider, Matt?
2020
Episode This Country
Scarecrow
2017

Executive Producer

Episode Welcome to Flatch
Pilot
2022

Guest Star

Episode The Graham Norton Show
George Clooney, Michael Sheen, David Tennant, Viola Davis, Daisy May Cooper, Vanessa Kirby, Michael Ball, Alfie Boe
2020
Episode Would I Lie to You?
Diane Morgan, Richard Osman, Daisy May Cooper and Rory Reid
2018
Episode Off Menu
Daisy May Cooper
2019
Episode Taskmaster
God's Haemorrhoid
2020
Episode Taskmaster
A Documentary About Despots
2020
Episode Taskmaster
Point of Swivel
2020
Episode RuPaul’s Drag Race UK vs The World
RuPaul Ball
2022
Episode Taskmaster
Toshwash
2020
Episode Taskmaster
I Hate Your Trainers
2020
Episode Taskmaster
Hippopotamus
2020
Episode Taskmaster
Legit Glass
2020
Episode Dating: No Filter (UK)
Episode 1
2021
Episode Taskmaster
Moments of Silence
2020
Episode Dating: No Filter (UK)
Episode 2
2021
Episode Taskmaster
Air Horn Andy
2020
Episode The Jonathan Ross Show
Romesh Ranganathan, Chloe Kelly, Daisy May Cooper, Tim Peake, Lewis Capaldi
2022
Episode Taskmaster
Dog Meat Trifle
2020

Please log in to view notes.