Home / Discover / People

Gustaf Skarsgård

Gustaf Skarsgård (born 12 November 1980) is a Swedish film and television actor, best known for playing Floki on History Channel's television series "Vikings". He's the son of actor Stellan Skarsgård and brother of actors Bill, Valter and Alexander Skarsgård.


Aliases
  • Gustaf Caspar Orm Skarsgård
English svenska Deutsch

Vikings

2013
as Floki

Cursed (2020)

2020
as Merlin

Westworld

2016
as Karl Strand

Förortsungar

2006
as Johan

The Big Leap

2013
as John

The Way Back

2010
as Andrejs Voss

Kon-Tiki

2012
as Bengt Danielsson

Arn - Tempelriddaren

2010
as Knut Eriksson

Oppenheimer

2023
as Hans Bethe

Prima ballerina

1989
as Spinken

Darling

2017
as Frans

Vi

2013
as Krister

The Invisible

2002
as Nicklas

Happy End

2011
as Peter

Arn: Tempelriddaren

2007
as Knut Eriksson

Puss

2010
as Jon

Patrik 1,5

2008
as Göran Skoogh

Detaljer

2003
as Daniel (old)

Utvandrarna (2021)

2021
as Karl-Oskar

Code Name Coq Rouge

1989
as Erik Hamilton

The Pyramid

2007
as Wallander 24

Autumn Blood

2013
as The Butcher

Ondskan

2003
as Otto Silverhielm

Between Summers

1995
as Steffe

438 dagar

2019
as Martin Schibbye

Guest Star

Episode Mauro och Pluras kök
Unknown
2010
Episode Cleo
Episode 2
2002