Knights of Sidonia

It's been a thousand years since the Gauna, a strange alien race with no known method of communication, destroyed the solar system. A portion of humanity managed to escape using enormous "seed ships" like the Sidonia, which have allowed them to maintain the population while drifting through space. Nagate Tanikaze is a young man who has been raised deep in the bowels of the ship. When he goes into training to pilot the huge robotic weapons known as Gardes, Nagate is entrusted with piloting the legendary unit known as Tsugumori. Nagate and his fellow pilots put their lives on the line against the Gauna, in the ultimate battle for the survival of humanity!


Aliases
  • Sidonia no Kishi
Deutsch English suomi français italiano 日本語 한국어 Português - Portugal русский язык español 大陆简体

Featured Actors

Backgrounds

Banners

Posters

Clearart

Clearlogo

Lists

Lock Notice

This series is locked. New artwork may be added.

Sign up now to find fans of your favorite movies and shows!

Recent Episodes

Seasons

Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.