Sagrada Reset

Nearly half the population of Sakurada, a small town near the Pacific Ocean, has some sort of unique power. These powers range from being able to enter the mind of a cat, to resetting the world back to a certain point in time in the past. There is a group known as the "Kanrikyoku" that controls and monitors the use of these powers. Asai Kei and Haruki Misora work for their school's club called "Houshi" club, which execute any missions received from the Kanrikyoku. Misora has the ability to reset the world 3 days. This means that all events and any memory of the past 3 days that "could have" happened, never happened. Kei has the ability to "remember" the past. Even after Misora uses her powers to reset the world back 3 days, Kei will retain those 3 days in his memory. Combining their powers, these two solve missions issued by the Kanrikyoku. http://www.sagrada-anime.com/


Aliases
  • Sakurada Reset
Deutsch English français italiano 日本語 한국어 Português - Portugal русский язык español 大陆简体 Português - Brasil
  • TheTVDB.com Series ID 320169
  • Status Ended
  • Airs Wednesday, at 11:30pm
  • Networks Tokyo MX
  • Runtimes 25 minutes (24 episodes)
  • Genres Animation Fantasy Suspense
  • Episode Screenshot Format 16:9 Screencap
  • Favorited This series has been favorited by 6 people.
  • Created November 22, 2016 by Administrator
  • Modified June 11, 2019 by Administrator

Featured Actors

Backgrounds

Banners

Posters

Clearlogo

Lists

Sign up now to find fans of your favorite movies and shows!

Recent Episodes

Seasons

Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.