The Andromeda Strain

A U.S. satellite crash-lands near a small town in Utah, unleashing a deadly plague that kills virtually everyone except two survivors, who may provide clues to immunizing the population. As the military attempts to quarantine the area, a team of highly specialized scientists is assembled to find a cure and stop the spread of the alien pathogen, code-named Andromeda.


Aliases
  • The Andromeda Strain (2008)
čeština Deutsch English suomi français עברית Magyar italiano 한국어 język polski русский язык español
  • TheTVDB.com Series ID 81843
  • Status Ended
  • First Aired May 26, 2008
  • Airs Monday,
  • Network A&E Robert Wise Productions
  • Average Runtime 85 minutes
  • Genres Drama Mini-Series Mystery Science Fiction Thriller
  • Original Country United States of America
  • Original Language English
  • On Other Sites IMDB
  • Episode Screenshot Format 4:3 Screencap
  • Favorited This series has been favorited by 39 people.
  • Created February 4, 2008 by
    Paul123456
  • Modified September 8, 2022 by
    bauer5266

Featured Actors

Backgrounds

Banners

Posters

Clearart

Clearlogo

Lists

Sign up now to find fans of your favorite movies and shows!

Recent Episodes

Seasons

Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.