Falling Skies

After a global invasion by several races of extraterrestrials that neutralizes the world's power grid and technology, quickly destroys the combined militaries of all the world's countries, and apparently kills over 90% of the human population within a few days, the chaotic aftermath of an alien attack has left most of the world completely incapacitated. In the six months since the initial invasion, the few survivors have banded together outside major cities to begin the difficult task of fighting back. Each day is a test of survival as citizen soldiers work to protect the people in their care while also engaging in an insurgency campaign against the occupying alien force.


Aliases
  • Falling Skies (2011)
čeština dansk Deutsch ελληνική γλώσσα English suomi français עברית hrvatski jezik Magyar italiano Nederlands Norsk bokmål język polski Português - Portugal русский язык español svenska 大陆简体 한국어 臺灣國語
  • TheTVDB.com Series ID 205281
  • Status Ended
  • First Aired June 19, 2011
  • Airs Sunday, at 10:00pm
  • Network TNT (US)
  • Average Runtime 45 minutes
  • Genres Action Adventure Drama Science Fiction Thriller
  • Original Country United States of America
  • Original Language English
  • On Other Sites IMDB TheMovieDB.com TMS (Zap2It)
  • Episode Screenshot Format 16:9 Screencap
  • Favorited This series has been favorited by 7484 people.
  • Created November 14, 2010 by
    Racheal_Emilin
  • Modified November 28, 2022 by
    Léo NESCIO
Season From To Episodes
All Seasons
Specials July 2011 June 2014 11
Season 1 June 2011 August 2011 10
Season 2 June 2012 August 2012 10
Season 3 June 2013 August 2013 10
Season 4 June 2014 August 2014 12
Season 5 June 2015 August 2015 10
Unassigned Episodes 0
Season From To Episodes
All Seasons
Specials 0
Season 1 June 2011 August 2011 10
Season 2 June 2012 August 2012 10
Season 3 June 2013 August 2013 10
Unassigned Episodes 33
Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.
Season From To Episodes
Season 1 June 2012 August 2015 42
Unassigned Episodes 21
Name Number of Episodes Dates
Greg Beeman 13 06/19/2011 - 08/31/2014
Olatunde Osunsanmi 6 08/03/2014 - 08/30/2015
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan 5 07/17/2011 - 06/29/2014
Jonathan Frakes 3 07/28/2013 - 08/02/2015
Adam Kane 3 08/12/2012 - 08/24/2014
David Solomon 3 06/16/2013 - 08/10/2014
Noah Wyle 3 08/16/2015
Holly Dale 2 08/07/2011 - 07/22/2012
Robert Lieberman 1 07/12/2015
Miguel Sapochnik 1 07/01/2012
Matt Earl Beesley 1 08/09/2015
John Dahl 1 07/08/2012
Brad Turner 1 08/23/2015
Bill Eagles 1 07/13/2014
Peter Leto 1 07/19/2015
Nathaniel Goodman 1 07/20/2014
Seith Mann 1 08/05/2012
Carl Franklin 1 06/19/2011
James Marshall 1 06/09/2013
Anthony Hemingway 1 07/31/2011
Mikael Salomon 1 07/06/2014
Michael Katleman 1 06/24/2012
Name Number of Episodes Dates
David Weddle 7 06/17/2012 - 08/03/2014
Bradley Thompson 7 06/17/2012 - 08/03/2014
Mark Verheiden 4 07/31/2011 - 08/12/2012
Joe Weisberg 4 07/10/2011 - 07/08/2012
Heather V. Regnier 4 07/01/2012 - 07/14/2013
David Eick 4 06/22/2014 - 08/30/2015
Rémi Aubuchon 3 08/19/2012 - 08/04/2013
John Wirth 3 06/16/2013 - 07/21/2013
Bryan Oh 2 06/24/2012 - 07/15/2012
Josh Pate 2 07/06/2014 - 08/24/2014
Melinda Hsu Taylor 2 07/03/2011 - 07/24/2011
Jack Kenny 2 07/19/2015 - 08/16/2015
Marc Dube 2 07/05/2015 - 08/23/2015
Jordan Rosenberg 2 06/30/2013 - 07/14/2013
M. Raven Metzner 2 07/13/2014 - 08/31/2014
Ryan Mottesheard 2 08/10/2014 - 08/09/2015
Carol Barbee 2 06/29/2014 - 08/17/2014
Ayanna Floyd 1 08/02/2015
Robert Rodat 1 06/19/2011
Jim Barnes 1 07/26/2015
Jonathan Glassner 1 07/12/2015
Melissa Glenn 1 07/27/2014
Graham Yost 1 06/19/2011
Bruce Marshall Romans 1 07/20/2014
Fred Golan 1 06/26/2011
Joel Anderson Thompson 1 07/17/2011

No lists.

No lists.

No lists.

Please log in to view notes.