Home / Awards /

Canadian Screen Awards

Best Actor
Best Actor in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Best Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role
Best Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series
Best Actress
Best Actress in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role
Best Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role
Best Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Animated Program or Series
Best Animated Short
Best Art Direction / Production Design
Best Children's or Youth Fiction Program or Series
Best Children's or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series
Best Cinematography
Best Cinematography in a Documentary
Best Comedy Series
Best Costume Design
Best Cross-Platform Project – Children's and Youth
Best Cross-Platform Project – Fiction
Best Cross-Platform Project – Non-Fiction
Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series
Best Direction in a Documentary Program
Best Direction in a Documentary or Factual Series
Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series
Best Direction in a Dramatic Series
Best Direction in a Reality/Competition Program or Series
Best Direction in a Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series
Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series
Best Director
Best Documentary Program
Best Dramatic Series
Best Editing
Best Editing in a Documentary
Best Factual Program or Series
Best Feature Length Documentary (Ted Rogers Award)
Best Guest Performance in a Dramatic Series
Best Hair
Best Host in a Lifestyle, Talk or Entertainment News Program or Series
Best Host in a Variety or Reality/Competition Program or Series
Best Lifestyle Program or Series
Best Limited Series or Program
Best Live Action Short Drama
Best Live Entertainment Special
Best Makeup
Best Motion Picture
Best Music Program or Series
Best News or Information Series
Best Original Program or Series Produced for Digital Media – Fiction
Best Original Program or Series Produced for Digital Media – Non-Fiction
Best Original Score
Best Original Screenplay
Best Original Song
Best Overall Sound
Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Best Performance in a Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series (Individual or Ensemble)
Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series
Best Reality/Competition Program or Series
Best Science or Nature Documentary Program or Series (Rob Stewart Award)
Best Short Documentary
Best Sound Editing
Best Sports Program or Series
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actor in a Dramatic Program or Series
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actress in a Dramatic Program or Series
Best Supporting or Guest Actor in a Comedic Series
Best Supporting or Guest Actress in a Comedic Series
Best Talk Program or Series
Best Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series
Best Visual Effects
Best Writing in a Children's or Youth Program or Series
Best Writing in a Comedy Program or Series
Best Writing in a Documentary Program or Series
Best Writing in a Dramatic Program or Limited Series
Best Writing in a Dramatic Series
Best Writing in a Lifestyle or Reality/Competition Program or Series
Best Writing in a Variety or Sketch Comedy Program or Series
Best Writing in an Animated Program or Series