Home / Discover / People

David Anders

English

iZombie

2015
as Blaine DeBeers

Once Upon a Time (2011)

2011
as Whale / Dr. Frankenstein

Heroes

2006
as Adam Monroe | Takezo Kensei

Alias

2001
as Julian Sark

Necessary Roughness

2011
as Tony Cutler

Left In Darkness

2006
as Donovan

The Revenant

2009
as Bart Gregory

Circadian Rhythm

2005
as Garrison

Children of the Corn

2009
as Burton Stanton

Guest Star

Episode Private Practice
The Other Side Of This Life (1) (Pilot)
2007
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
Second Star to the Right
2013
Episode Roswell, New Mexico
Sex and Candy
2020
Episode Heroes
Angels and Monsters
2008
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
A Land Without Magic
2012
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
In the Name of the Brother
2013
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
Birth
2015
Episode Private Practice
The Other Side Of This Life (2) (Pilot)
2007
Episode Undercovers
Assassin
2010
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
We Are Both
2012
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
Save Henry
2013
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
The Other Shoe
2016
Episode Heroes
Dying of the Light
2008
Episode The Vampire Diaries
I Was Feeling Epic
2017
Episode Heroes
Four Months Later...
2007
Episode Heroes
Pass/Fail
2010
Episode The Vampire Diaries
Daddy Issues
2011
Episode The Vampire Diaries
Miss Mystic Falls
2010
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
Red-Handed
2012
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
The Doctor
2012
Episode The Vampire Diaries
Blood Brothers
2010
Episode Heroes
Lizards
2007
Episode DUST
Archetype
2019
Episode Warehouse 13
Where and When
2010
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
Snow Falls
2011
Episode The Vampire Diaries
Know Thy Enemy
2011
Episode The Vampire Diaries
Founder's Day
2010
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
The Return
2012
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
The Shepherd
2011
Episode Once Upon a Time (2011)
Witch Hunt
2014
Episode Lie to Me
Moral Waiver
2009
Episode Arrow
Betrayal
2013
Episode Heroes
I Am Become Death
2008
Episode Heroes
Kindred
2007
Episode Charmed
Show Ghouls
2005
Episode CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Crow's Feet
2004